3. Internationales Akkordeon Festival - 23th Feb to 24th March 2002 - Vienna

Concerts:
23.02.2002 ERÖFFNUNGSGALA: Otto LECHNER (AT), Sainkho NAMCHYLAK (Tuva), Isabel ETTENAUER (AT), Luisa COTTIFOGLI & Band (IT) @ Jugendstiltheater
24.02.2002 WIEN ANDERS: TRANSATLANTIK SCHRAMMELN (CA/AT) & KOLLEGIUM KALKSBURG (AT) @ Nationalbibliothek (Aula) more more
26.02.2002 KAMMERMUSIK/TANGO NUEVO: AMARCORD (AT) & Friedrich LIPS & Wladimir TONCHA (RUS) @ Konzerthaus (Schubertsaal) more
28.02.2002 BASKISCH/KATALONISCHER ABEND: Iñaki ALBERDI & Ananda SUKARLAN (ESP/IDN) & SOL DE NIT (Katalanien) @ Schauspielhaus more
02.03.2002 VIVE LA MUSETTE - JAZZ DU PARIS: Richard GALLIANO & Michel PORTAL (FR) @ Arcotel Wimberger more
speaker 03.03.2002 OSTEUROPA/KLEZMER-ABEND: ENSEMBLE KLESMER WIEN (AT) @ Kirche am Gaussplatz more
speaker 03.03.2002 OSTEUROPA/KLEZMER-ABEND: KOHELET 3 (RUS/AT) @ Kirche am Gaussplatz more
speaker 05.03.2002 FAST-FOLK: DEISHOVIDA (AT) @ Schutzhaus Zukunft more
speaker 05.03.2002 FAST-FOLK: Sandy Brechin & Band (Schottland) @ Schutzhaus Zukunft more
07.03.2002 TANGO NUEVO MEETS WORLDMUSIC: Klaus PAIER Trio & STRING QUARTET (AT) & Renato BORGHETTI QUARTET (BRA) @ Sargfabrik more more
09.03.2002 GODZILLA OF ACCORDIONS: Guy KLUCEVSEK (US) @ Kuenstlerhaus more
10.03.2002 TANGO-ABEND: QUINTETTO ACCENTO & NORINA ANGELINI (AT/IT) @ Odeon Theater
speaker 10.03.2002 TANGO-ABEND: Franziska Dannheim & Primavera del Tango (DE) @ Odeon Theater more
speaker 12.03.2002 COLLIDING TRADITIONS: Arnoud Methivier (FR) & Regis Gizavo (MG) @ Wuk more
speaker 12.03.2002 COLLIDING TRADITIONS: 3 Falkner & 1 Binder & 1 Huckey (AT) @ Wuk more
14.03.2002 OSTEUROPA ZWISCHEN KLASSIK & FOLK: Alexander SHEVCHENKO & Elena ABOLMAZOVA (RUS) & ARS HARMONIKA (PL) @ Aera
speaker 16.03.2002 JAZZ-KOSMOPOLITISCH/ROCK-BALLADENHAFT: ZIG ZAG TRIO (BGR) @ Radiokulturhaus
speaker 16.03.2002 Rachelle Garniez & The Fortunate Few (USA) @ Radiokulturhaus more
speaker 17.03.2002 DIALOG SÜD-OST-EUROPA: Jovica PETKOVIC (SRB/BIH) & SARAKINA (PL) & BRATSCH (FR) @ Kulisse more more more
19.03.2002 2. GEBURTSTAG DER BAND: DOBREK BISTRO (PL/RUS/AT) @ Museumsquartier, Halle E more
speaker 21.03.2002 NORDLICHTER: Motion Trio (PL) @ Gustav Adolf Kirche Gumpendorf more
speaker 21.03.2002 NORDLICHTER: Maria Kalaniemi Trio (FIN) @ Gustav Adolf Kirche Gumpendorf more
23.03.2002 ROCK & SOUL MEETS ACCORDION: CLAUDIA K. & Band (AT) @ Szene Wien more
speaker 23.03.2002 ROCK & SOUL MEETS ACCORDION: DIE KRONZEUGEN & Edo ZANKI (DE) @ Szene Wien more
speaker 24.03.2002 TEJANO-ABEND & FESTIVAL ABSCHLUSS: Flaco JIMENEZ & Band (Texas/US) @ Metropol more

You need a Real Player to listen Emap.FM!
Free download:
realpayer